Flymaster Open 2019

2019-07-21 to 2019-07-27, FAI Category 2 event

Task 2 Comp Overall

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Provisional

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 Task 1 2019-07-22 11:00    45.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 Task 2 2019-07-23 11:45    47.3 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 41 Vladimir Nedelkovski M MKD Enzo 3 976 546/909 1522
2 2 Aleksandar Gacevski M MKD Ozone M7 2Glide 540/902 979 1519
3 43 YOSHIAKI HIROKAWA M JPN Ozone enzo3 NETFLOWERS Inc. 552/921 943 1495
4 12 Darko Stankovski M MKD Gin Boomerang 11 957 517/861 1474
5 52 bartosz moszczynski M POL enzo 533/889 936 1469
6 13 Emma Casanova F GBR Ozone zeno 888 535/891 1423
7 18 Gurpreet Dhindsa M IND UP meru pg gurukul 908 503/837 1411
8 25 Lanbing Yan M CHN Ozone OZONE 876 515/857 1391
9 23 Kostiantyn Matusevych M UKR Ozone Zano Nearbirds 512/855 860 1372
10 26 long hui M CHN zeno 901 466/776 1367
11 6 Andrii Chugaiev M UKR Ozone Enzo 3 '- 863 495/824 1358
12 30 Mykola Balaban M UKR Delta 3 NEAR BIRDS 862 489/814 1351
13 38 Timothy Brown M NZL UP Trango XRace 844 505/841 1349
14 42 Yevgen Mikhalchuk M UKR Skywalk, Poison Xalps 879 457/761 1336
15 28 Mark Hardman M NZL UP Meru www.paraventures.co.nz 488/815 836 1324
16 5 Anca Tabara F ROU Niviuk KlimberP 857 463/771 1320
17 33 Sergey Tikhonov M RUS UP Trango-XC3 gluk-them-all 427/713 850 1277
18 1 Adam Spirkoski M MKD Gin Sprint 3 Sky Riders 812 447/744 1259
19 19 Igor Shatalov M UKR Enzo 3 410/685 832 1242
20 21 Jovan Severov M MKD UP Trango Jok sponzor 456/761 779 1235
21 14 Eva Keim F NZL GIN Bonanza wingsandwaves.co.nz 761 450/749 1211
22 4 Alexey L. MAKAROV M RUS Ozone Zeno Free FlyTeam 334/558 871 1205
23 32 Sergei Prikhodko M RUS UP Summit XC4 752 446/743 1198
24 15 Evan Lamberton M NZL Ozone Zeno 357/596 835 1192
25 35 stef juncker M RSA enzo 3 parapax.com 153/256 996 1149
26 37 Thor Martin Wika M NOR Niviuk Peak4 MOM 317/529 829 1146
27 51 Gligor Zafirov M MKD Ozone Rush 4 358/598 655 1013
28 3 Aleksandr Popov M RUS Niviuk Artik 5 223/372 783 1006
29 16 Alexey Makarov M RUS Advance Sigma 10 MARs 872 85/141 957
30 29 Mile Lazovski M MKD Mantra M7 2glide 881 75/125 956
31 9 Borjan Jovanoski M MKD BGD Cure Paragliding Delta 862 84/140 946
32 40 Vijay Soni M IND Ozone Zeno 29/49 914 943
33 17 Greg Hicks M GER Advance Sigma 9 743 196/326 939
34 8 Boris Daneski M MKD Queen 2 Hotel Park fitnes i spa 751 185/308 936
35 27 Marian Dunose M ROU NOVA Mentor 5 S 288/480 581 869
36 31 Phillip Mansell M AUS Sigma 10 41/69 791 832
37 49 Gabriel-Alexandru Ivan M ROU Ozone Delta 2 757 46/77 803
38 53 Fodor Emese F ROU Ozone Delta 3 138/231 579 717
39 48 Simon Duduica M ROU Nova Mentor 2 576 120/199 696
40 34 Shun Hanada M JPN XCRacer KEENгЂЂERUK 238/398 452 690
41 20 Jayoti Prakash M IND Boomrang Pg gurukul 161/268 419 580
42 47 Marius Tanasoiu M ROU Triple Seven Rook 2 204/340 374 578
43 46 CARLOS ESPEJEL M LUX Alpina3 myleftkidney 372 181/302 553
44 44 YUE QIAN F CHN Bonanza2 66/110 382 448
45 54 Aleksandar Angelovski M MKD Gradient Nevada 2 326 111/185 437
46 55 Darko Stojcev M MKD Axis Vega 3 301 129/215 430
47 36 Tatiana Cherviakova F RUS Advance Sigma supertania 138/230 277 415
48 7 ANTON CHUKANOV M RUS UP Trango XRace 316 60/100 376
49 22 Riste Tancev M MKD Axis Vega 5 North Face 244 53/88 297
50 10 Celacu Mihai Ioan M ROU BGD CURE 29/49 204 233
51 24 Kylie Parkes F NZL UP Lhotse Cutting Edge Decorating Wanaka 173 29/49 202
52 50 Tommy Muehl M GER Mentor 5 168 29/49 197
53 11 Cristiano Pereira M POR Swing AgeraRS Flymaster 0 0 0
53 39 Toni Pljakoski M SLO BGD 0 0 0
Report created: 2019-07-23T16:17:33+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by